2013 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol 03:35:24
02 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr + 00
03 Mark Renshaw 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Simone Ponzi 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
05 Steele von Hoff 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 00
06 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00
07 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - Merida + 00
08 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling + 00
09 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 00
10 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
11 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
12 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
13 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Huon Salmon - Genesys + 00
14 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
15 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
16 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
17 Rafael Valls 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
18 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
19 Stefano Agostini 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
20 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 00
21 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
22 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
23 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
24 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana Pro Team + 00
25 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 00
26 Federico Canuti 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
27 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ.fr + 00
28 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
29 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Drapac Cycling + 00
30 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 00
31 Juraj Sagan 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
32 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 00
33 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
34 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 David Tanner 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
36 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 00
37 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 00
38 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana Pro Team + 00
39 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Belisol + 00
40 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
41 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
42 Tiago Machado 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
43 Chris Sutton 1984 Sky ProCycling + 00
44 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
45 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 00
46 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
47 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
48 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 00
49 George Bennett 1990 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
50 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 00
51 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 00
52 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ.fr + 00
53 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
54 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
55 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 00
56 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 00
57 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
58 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
59 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
60 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
62 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
63 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
64 Calvin Watson 1993 - + 00
65 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
66 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 00
67 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
68 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
69 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 00
70 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 00
71 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 00
72 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
73 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
74 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 00
75 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
76 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team + 00
77 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
78 Damien Howson 1992 - + 00
79 Timothy Duggan 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
80 Julian Kern 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
81 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00
82 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
83 Yann Huguet 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
84 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 00
85 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ.fr + 00
86 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
87 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 00
88 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00
89 Lachlan Morton 1992 Garmin - Sharp + 00
90 Jay McCarthy 1992 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
91 Jack Bobridge 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
92 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 16
93 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 20
94 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 27
95 Simone Stortoni 1985 Lampre - Merida + 33
96 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 37
97 Willem Wauters 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 43
98 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky ProCycling + 59
99 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:02
100 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:17
101 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:19
102 Cameron Wurf 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:19
103 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
104 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 01:19
105 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:19
106 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:19
107 Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team + 01:19
108 Laurent Mangel 1981 FDJ.fr + 01:19
109 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 01:19
110 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 01:19
111 Bert Grabsch 1975 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:19
112 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:19
113 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:19
114 Luke Rowe 1990 Sky ProCycling + 01:41
115 Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 02:49
116 Barry Markus 1991 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:49
117 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 02:49
118 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 02:49
119 William Clarke 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 02:49
120 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 02:49
121 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:49
122 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:49
123 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:49
124 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 04:04
125 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
126 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 04:21
127 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:18
128 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05:18
129 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 05:18
130 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:18
131 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:18
132 Jordan Kerby 1992 Christina Watches - Onfone + 05:18

Info

Race Santos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 135 km
StartProspect
FinishLobethal
DateJanuary 22nd (2013)
Leader A.Greipel
Youth A.Démare
Points A.Greipel
Mountain J.Kerby
Combative J.Kerby

André Greipel

Manager results

1 Alberto Contador
2 Stavros
3 Second Coming
4 Orgrimmar FC
5 Syklistene