Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour Down Under
WorldTour, 17th -22nd January 2012, Australia
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
BMC Racing Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
FDJ - BigMat
Garmin - Sharp
Katusha Team
Lampre-ISD
Liquigas-Cannondale
Lotto - Belisol
Movistar Team
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Orica - GreenEDGE
Rabobank
RadioShack-Nissan
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
Sky ProCycling
UniSA Australia
Vacansoleil - DCM
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
20:46:12
02
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
+ 00
03
Machado
Tiago
1985
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 08
04
Rogers
Michael
1979
Sky ProCycling
+ 14
05
Dennis
Rohan
1990
UniSA Australia
+ 14
06
Bakelants
Jan
1986
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 16
07
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Sky ProCycling
+ 18
08
Moreno
Javier
1984
Movistar Team
+ 23
09
Matthews
Michael
1990
Rabobank
+ 29
10
Vorganov
Eduard
1982
Katusha Team
+ 32
11
Bauer
Jack
1985
Garmin - Sharp
+ 34
12
Gerdemann
Linus
1982
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 42
13
Ciolek
Gerald
1986
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 47
14
Madrazo
Angel
1988
Movistar Team
+ 01:15
15
Kohler
Martin
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:16
16
Rojas
José Joaquin
1985
Movistar Team
+ 01:27
17
Pauwels
Serge
1983
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 01:28
18
Kadri
Blel
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:30
19
Florencio
Xavier
1979
Katusha Team
+ 02:33
20
Gutiérrez
Iván
1978
Movistar Team
+ 02:33
21
Kelderman
Wilco
1991
Rabobank
+ 02:33
22
Koren
Kristjan
[*]
1986
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 02:35
23
Sulzberger
Bernard
1983
UniSA Australia
+ 02:35
24
Ballan
Alessandro
1979
BMC Racing Team
+ 02:36
25
Roy
Jérémy
1983
FDJ - BigMat
+ 03:00
26
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Rabobank
+ 03:01
27
Hansen
Adam
1981
Lotto - Belisol
+ 03:02
28
Casar
Sandy
1979
FDJ - BigMat
+ 03:11
29
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Garmin - Sharp
+ 03:22
30
Lemarchand
Romain
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 03:33
31
Vermote
Julien
1989
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 03:41
32
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 03:41
33
Voigt
Jens
1971
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 03:41
34
Roberts
Luke
1977
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 03:42
35
Lloyd
Matthew
1983
Lampre-ISD
+ 03:50
36
Caruso
Giampaolo
1980
Katusha Team
+ 03:58
37
Freire
Óscar
1976
Katusha Team
+ 04:07
38
Lagutin
Sergey
1981
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 04:12
39
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 04:17
40
Izagirre
Gorka
1987
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 04:48
41
Bennati
Daniele
1980
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 05:37
42
Frank
Mathias
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 06:16
43
Reynès
Vicente
1981
Lotto - Belisol
+ 07:19
44
Paulinho
Sergio
1980
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 07:55
45
Belkov
Maxim
1985
Katusha Team
+ 08:09
46
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Sky ProCycling
+ 08:30
47
Meyer
Cameron
1988
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 09:01
48
McCarthy
Jay
1992
UniSA Australia
+ 11:25
49
Canuti
Federico
1985
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 12:53
50
Veikkanen
Jussi
1981
FDJ - BigMat
+ 13:02
51
Elmiger
Martin
1978
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 14:00
52
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
Katusha Team
+ 14:16
53
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Sky ProCycling
+ 15:21
54
Selvaggi
Mirko
1985
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 15:40
55
Roulston
Hayden
1981
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 16:06
56
Pérez Moreno
Rubén
1981
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 17:15
57
Pavarin
Marcello
1986
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 18:13
58
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 18:41
59
Bonnet
William
1982
FDJ - BigMat
+ 18:47
60
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Lampre-ISD
+ 18:47
61
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana Pro Team
+ 19:07
62
Sabatini
Fabio
1985
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 19:57
63
Sutton
Chris
1984
Sky ProCycling
+ 19:57
64
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 19:59
65
Sicard
Romain
1988
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 20:04
66
López
David
1981
Movistar Team
+ 21:09
67
Ratto
Daniele
1989
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 21:20
68
Cantwell
Jonathan
1982
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 21:28
69
Pate
Danny
1979
Sky ProCycling
+ 21:32
70
Leezer
Tom
1985
Rabobank
+ 22:12
71
Masciarelli
Francesco
1986
Astana Pro Team
+ 22:30
72
Sergent
Jesse
1988
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 23:51
73
Greipel
André
1982
Lotto - Belisol
+ 24:04
74
Haas
Nathan
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 24:11
75
Fenn
Andrew
1990
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 24:32
76
Feillu
Romain
1984
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 24:37
77
von Hoff
Steele
1987
UniSA Australia
+ 24:37
78
Paolini
Luca
1977
Katusha Team
+ 24:37
79
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Rabobank
+ 25:17
80
Bole
Grega
1985
Lampre-ISD
+ 25:18
81
Steegmans
Gert
1980
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 25:33
82
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Lotto - Belisol
+ 25:41
83
Saez
Adrian
1986
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 25:52
84
Jørgensen
Jonas Aaen
1986
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 25:53
85
Mol
Wouter
1982
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 26:19
86
Vigano
Davide
1984
Lampre-ISD
+ 26:55
87
Goddaert
Kristof
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 27:26
88
Montaguti
Matteo
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 27:29
89
Guarnieri
Jacopo
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 27:46
90
Norris
Lachlan
1987
UniSA Australia
+ 28:05
91
Garcia
Ricardo
1988
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 28:34
92
Marangoni
Alan
1984
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 28:35
93
Agostini
Stefano
1989
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 28:35
94
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Lampre-ISD
+ 28:35
95
Brammeier
Matthew
1985
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 28:39
96
Kaisen
Olivier
1983
Lotto - Belisol
+ 29:52
97
Iglinskiy
Valentin
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 30:19
98
Hunter
Robert
1977
Garmin - Sharp
+ 31:08
99
Clarke
William
1985
UniSA Australia
+ 31:49
100
Maaskant
Martijn
1983
Garmin - Sharp
+ 32:37
101
Goss
Matthew
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 32:38
102
Marycz
Jaroslaw
1987
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 32:49
103
Da Dalto
Mauro
1981
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 33:16
104
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 33:39
105
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
+ 33:53
106
Hutarovich
Yauheni
1983
FDJ - BigMat
+ 36:52
107
Petacchi
Alessandro
[*]
1974
Lampre-ISD
+ 36:52
108
Belletti
Manuel
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 37:02
109
Henderson
Greg
1976
Lotto - Belisol
+ 37:12
110
Palmer
Thomas
1990
UniSA Australia
+ 37:38
111
Brown
Graeme
1979
Rabobank
+ 38:00
112
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 38:40
113
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
BMC Racing Team
+ 38:44
114
Bozic
Borut
[*]
1980
Astana Pro Team
+ 38:53
115
Lund
Anders
1985
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 39:34
116
Miyazawa
Takashi
1978
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 39:55
117
Muravyev
Dmitriy
1979
Astana Pro Team
+ 40:22
118
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Rabobank
+ 40:30
119
Graziato
Massimo
1988
Lampre-ISD
+ 42:21
120
McEwen
Robbie
1972
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 43:33
121
Blythe
Adam
1989
BMC Racing Team
+ 43:33
122
Howard
Leigh
1989
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 45:15
123
van Hummel
Kenny
1982
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 46:23
124
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Sky ProCycling
+ 46:53
125
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 47:01
126
Bazayev
Assan
1981
Astana Pro Team
+ 50:01
DNF
Shpilevsky
Boris
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Cabedo
Victor
1989
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Urtasun
Pablo
1980
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Courteille
Arnaud
1989
FDJ - BigMat
DNF
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
FDJ - BigMat
DNF
Klier
Andreas
1976
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Lotto - Belisol
Information
Tour Down Under
Australia
17th -22nd January 2012
2.UWT