2009 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Quick Step 19t 26' 59''
02 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Team Saxo Bank + 25''
03 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 30''
04 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 30''
05 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Française des Jeux + 37''
06 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Team Columbia - HTC + 38''
07 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Team Type 1 + 39''
08 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy Lampre - NGC + 40''
09 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Française des Jeux + 40''
10 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France Française des Jeux + 40''
11 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Slipstream + 40''
12 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 40''
13 George Hincapie 1973 USA Team Columbia - HTC + 40''
14 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale + 44''
15 Mathieu Perget 1984 France Caisse d'Epargne + 44''
16 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Australia Silence - Lotto + 44''
17 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Team Saxo Bank + 45''
18 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45''
19 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria Team Milram + 49''
20 Jérémy Roy 1983 France Française des Jeux + 49''
21 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 49"
22 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas 49"
23 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Amica Chips - Knauf 49"
24 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Fuji-Servetto 49"
25 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Garmin-Slipstream 49"
26 Trent Lowe 1984 Australia Garmin-Slipstream 49"
27 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 49"
28 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Astana 49"
29 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 USA Astana 49"
30 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1' 41"
31 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 2' 04"
32 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 2' 34"
33 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram 2' 38"
34 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2' 38"
35 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 2' 39"
36 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 2' 43"
37 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 43"
38 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis 2' 53"
39 Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Quick Step 3' 00"
40 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3' 23"
41 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto 3' 29"
42 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step 3' 32"
43 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale 3' 54"
44 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Astana 3' 54"
45 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Team Columbia - HTC 5' 12"
46 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas 5' 35"
47 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 7' 49"
48 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 11' 34"
49 Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto 15' 00"
50 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step 18' 42"
51 Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Caisse d'Epargne 19' 50"
52 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team Saxo Bank 20' 55"
53 Julien El Fares 1985 France Cofidis 22' 38"
54 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto 22' 38"
55 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale 23' 45"
56 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 24' 00"
57 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Cofidis 24' 23"
58 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Astana 24' 24"
59 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 24' 27"
60 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Française des Jeux 24' 32"
61 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 24' 33"
62 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Moldova AG2R La Mondiale 24' 44"
63 René Mandri 1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale 25' 05"
64 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 25' 08"
65 Jack Bobridge 1989 Australia Team Jayco-AIS 25' 20"
66 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Liquigas 25' 43"
67 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank 26' 09"
68 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - NGC 26' 11"
69 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Team Katusha 27' 24"
70 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Quick Step 27' 39"
71 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Team Katusha 29' 27"
72 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Team Columbia - HTC 29' 57"
73 David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre - NGC 30' 01"
74 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Garmin-Slipstream 30' 18"
75 Martin Müller 1974 Germany Team Milram 30' 25"
76 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana 30' 29"
77 Travis Meyer 1989 Australia Team Jayco-AIS 31' 15"
78 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 31' 37"
79 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Team Katusha 34' 29"
80 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Fuji-Servetto 35' 09"
81 Hilton Clarke 1979 Australia Fuji-Servetto 35' 33"
82 Luca Barla 1987 Italy Team Milram 36' 00"
83 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus Cofidis 36' 35"
84 Rony Martias 1980 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 36' 35"
85 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 36' 59"
86 Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Team Milram 37' 33"
87 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Quick Step 37' 36"
88 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 38' 11"
89 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 38' 52"
90 Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Team Katusha 39' 16"
91 Timothy Duggan 1982 USA Garmin-Slipstream 39' 17"
92 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Team Katusha 40' 15"
93 Hubert Schwab 1982 Switzerland Quick Step 40' 38"
94 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Lampre - NGC 41' 05"
95 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis 41' 07"
96 Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Liquigas 41' 18"
97 Gianni Da Ros 1986 Italy Liquigas 41' 45"
98 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Cervelo TestTeam 42' 32"
99 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Liquigas 43' 22"
100 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Ukraine Lampre - NGC 43' 36"
101 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Team Columbia - HTC 43' 43"
102 Andrea Grendene 1986 Italy Lampre - NGC 44' 12"
103 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto 44' 49"
104 Emanuele Bindi 1981 Italy Lampre - NGC 46' 20"
105 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Silence - Lotto 46' 37"
106 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Garmin-Slipstream 48' 03"
107 Scott Davis 1979 Australia Fly V Australia 48' 04"
108 Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Rock Racing 50' 13"
109 Aitor Hernández 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 50' 59"
110 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Liquigas 53' 29"
111 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Garmin-Slipstream 53' 39"
112 Wim Stroetinga 1985 Netherlands Team Milram 54' 33"
113 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Team Katusha 55' 01"
114 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Milram 56' 13"
115 Guillaume Blot 1985 France Cofidis 58' 51"
116 Florent Brard 1976 France Cofidis 59' 44"
117 Mathieu Claude 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1t 01' 26"
118 Sergio De Lis De Andres 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 02' 22"
119 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 02' 46"
120 Andoni Lafuente 1985 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 02' 50"
121 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Columbia - HTC 1t 04' 26"
122 Ivan Dominguez 1976 Cuba Rock Racing 1t 23' 14"
DNF Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland Astana
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Française des Jeux
DNF Timothy Gudsell 1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux
DNF Ermanno Capelli 1985 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNF Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNF William Walker 1985 Australia Fuji-Servetto
DNF Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF André Greipel 1982 Germany Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Team Katusha
DNF Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Milram
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Vacansoleil

Info

RaceSantos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
DateJanuary 20th-25th
Edition2009
Classification2.PT
Extra Compare top four

Allan Davis