Next manager: Colorado (16/08 20:15)

2008 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01André Greipel1982 Germany Team Columbia18t 46' 18''
02Allan Davis1980 Australia Mitsubishi - Jartazi+ 15''
03José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 33''
04Mickaël Delage1985 France Française des Jeux+ 37''
05Mickaël Buffaz1979 France Cofidis+ 37''
06Jose Alberto Benitez1981 Spain Scott - American Beef+ 39''
07Kjell Carlström1976 Finland Liquigas+ 39''
08Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 41''
09Richie Porte1985 Australia Praties+ 41''
10Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 42''
11Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux+ 42''
12Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Liquigas+ 42''
13Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale+ 43''
14Mirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Lampre+ 43''
15Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Liquigas+ 43''
16Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 43''
17William Walker1985 Australia Rabobank+ 43''
18Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Bouygues Telecom+ 43''
19Ivan Velasco1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 43''
20Jerome Pineau1980 France Bouygues Telecom+ 43''
21Jérémy Roy1983 France Française des Jeux43"
22Josep Jufré1975 Spain Scott - American Beef43"
23Arkaitz Durán1986 Spain Scott - American Beef43"
24Simon Gerrans1980 Australia Crédit Agricole43"
25Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto43"
26Mikel Astarloza1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi43"
27Jon Bru1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi43"
28Mauro Facci1982 Italy Quick Step43"
29Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Silence - Lotto43"
30Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Liquigas43"
31José Luis Rubiera1973 Spain Astana43"
32Leonardo Scarselli1975 Italy Quick Step43"
33Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Liquigas43"
34Mathieu Perget1984 France Caisse d'Epargne43"
35Amaël Moinard1982 France Cofidis43"
36Luke Roberts1977 Australia Team Kuota - Senges1' 04"
37Iker Camaño1979 Spain Scott - American Beef1' 06"
38Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Crédit Agricole1' 15"
39Adam Hansen1981 Australia Team Columbia1' 16"
40Graeme Brown1979 Australia Rabobank1' 25"
41Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 35"
42Davide Vigano1984 Italy Quick Step1' 39"
43Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner1' 39"
44Amets Txurruka1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 39"
45Lars Bak1980 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 39"
46Scott Davis1979 Australia Team Columbia1' 39"
47Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 39"
48Koen De Kort1982 Netherlands Astana1' 39"
49Matthew Wilson1977 Australia Team Type 11' 39"
50Kasper Klostergaard1983 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 39"
51Laurent Mangel1981 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 39"
52Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 39"
53Sergio Ghisalberti1979 Italy Team Milram1' 48"
54Alessandro Proni1982 Italy Quick Step2' 01"
55Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Belgium Quick Step2' 26"
56Matthias Russ1983 Germany Gerolsteiner2' 29"
57Yoann Offredo1986 France Française des Jeux3' 05"
58Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Gerolsteiner3' 10"
59Aaron Kemps1983 Australia Astana3' 10"
60Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne3' 10"
61Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Liquigas3' 10"
62Massimiliano Mori1974 Italy Lampre3' 10"
63Jeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Crédit Agricole3' 10"
64Nicolas Portal1979 France Caisse d'Epargne3' 10"
65Sebastian Portal1982 France Cofidis3' 10"
66Thomas Fothen1983 Germany Gerolsteiner3' 10"
67Dmytro Grabovskyy1985 Israel Quick Step3' 10"
68Volker Ordowski1973 Germany Gerolsteiner3' 10"
69Christan Murro1978 Italy Lampre3' 47"
70Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland Astana4' 47"
71Nicolas Hartmann1985 France Cofidis4' 47"
72David Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis5' 02"
73Sylvain Calzati1979 France AG2R La Mondiale5' 13"
74Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne5' 25"
75Joan Horrach1974 Spain Caisse d'Epargne5' 25"
76Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale5' 43"
77Frantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic Team Columbia5' 43"
78Martin Müller1974 Germany Team Milram5' 48"
79Yann Huguet1984 France Cofidis6' 16"
80René Haselbacher1977 Austria Astana6' 46"
81Simon Clarke1986 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS6' 55"
82Jean-Eudes Demaret1984 France Cofidis7' 14"
83Enrico Poitschke1969 Germany Team Milram7' 14"
84Olivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto7' 14"
85Andoni Lafuente1985 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi7' 14"
86Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg Astana7' 14"
87László Bodrogi1976 Hungary Crédit Agricole7' 14"
88Allan Johansen1971 Denmark Team Designa Køkken7' 29"
89Theo Eltink1981 Netherlands Rabobank7' 44"
90Pierre Rolland1986 France Crédit Agricole7' 56"
91Christophe Le Mével1980 France Crédit Agricole8' 28"
92Aurelien Clerc1979 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom9' 29"
93Emanuele Bindi1981 Italy Lampre11' 08"
94Robert Förster1978 Germany Gerolsteiner12' 22"
95Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom12' 31"
96Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale12' 31"
97Timothy Gudsell1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux12' 31"
98Matthew Goss1986 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank12' 31"
99Rick Flens1983 Netherlands Rabobank12' 31"
100Christophe Mengin1968 France Française des Jeux12' 31"
101Fabio Baldato1968 Italy Lampre12' 31"
102Paolo Fornaciari1971 Italy Lampre12' 31"
103Christophe Kern1981 France Crédit Agricole12' 31"
104Jesus Del Nero Montes1982 Spain Scott - American Beef12' 31"
105Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Lampre12' 31"
106Carlo Westphal1985 Germany Gerolsteiner12' 40"
107Wim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Silence - Lotto12' 46"
108Dennis Haueisen1978 Germany Team Milram14' 05"
109Jan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank14' 19"
110Nick Gates1972 Australia Silence - Lotto15' 36"
111Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany Team Columbia15' 43"
112Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Columbia16' 18"
113Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Silence - Lotto16' 35"
114Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi16' 35"
115Ruben Lobato Elvira1978 Spain Scott - American Beef16' 35"
116Greg Henderson1976 New Zealand Team Columbia16' 52"
117Dimitri Champion1983 France Bouygues Telecom16' 57"
118Julien Mazet1981 France Astana17' 01"
119Wesley Sulzberger1986 Australia Française des Jeux18' 41"
120Aitor Galdos1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi20' 08"
121Stephane Poulhies1985 France AG2R La Mondiale20' 11"
122Karl Menzies1977 Australia Health Net p/b Maxxis21' 11"
DNFNicolas Crosbie1980 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFEvgeny Sokolov1984 Russia Bouygues Telecom
DNFTom Stubbe1981 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFValerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas
DNFBram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFMathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank
DNFDenis Flahaut1978 France Scott - American Beef
DNFIgor Astarloa1976 Spain Team Milram
DNFBrett Lancaster1979 Australia Team Milram
DNFElia Rigotto1982 Italy Team Milram
Info
RaceSantos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
DateJanuary 22nd-27th
Edition2008
Classification2.PT
ExtraCompare top four

André Greipel