2004 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Patrick Jonker 1969 Australia UniSA 16t 32' 19''
02 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Lotto - Domo + 1' 13''
03 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia FDJeux.com + 1' 21''
04 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium FDJeux.com + 1' 28''
05 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze + 1' 28''
06 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Domina Vacanze + 1' 29''
07 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 1' 30''
08 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole + 1' 31''
09 Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team ComNet - Senges + 1' 47''
10 Gene Bates 1981 Australia Saeco + 2' 56''
11 David McKenzie 1974 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 3' 00''
12 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon + 3' 00''
13 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze + 3' 51''
14 Ben Day 1978 Australia MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 3' 58''
15 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia AG2R Prévoyance + 4' 06''
16 Nicolas Portal 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance 4' 08"
17 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges 4' 23"
18 David McPartland 1980 Australia Tenax 4' 28"
19 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 5' 29"
20 Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 6' 01"
21 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 6' 03"
22 Eric Leblacher 1978 France Crédit Agricole 6' 15"
23 Phil Zajicek 1979 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 6' 27"
24 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 11' 27"
25 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Quick Step - Davitamon 12' 38"
26 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo 17' 09"
27 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 17' 28"
28 Cedric Herve 1979 France Crédit Agricole 31' 46"
29 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Lotto - Domo 33' 16"
30 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain AG2R Prévoyance 33' 44"
31 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo 33' 55"
32 László Bodrogi 1976 Hungary Quick Step - Davitamon 35' 08"
33 Jose Antonio Pecharroman 1978 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon 35' 08"
34 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Liberty Seguros 35' 15"
35 Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 36' 00"
36 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia FDJeux.com 37' 35"
37 Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance 37' 46"
38 Russell Van Hout 1976 Australia Colombia - Selle Italia 37' 46"
39 Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon 37' 47"
40 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden FDJeux.com 38' 09"
41 Nick Gates 1972 Australia Lotto - Domo 39' 51"
42 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze 40' 06"
43 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Norway Crédit Agricole 40' 23"
44 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria FDJeux.com 43' 04"
45 Ciaran Power 1976 Ireland Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 43' 23"
46 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo 44' 41"
47 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 44' 50"
48 Hilton Clarke 1979 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com - Down Under 44' 55"
49 Kirk O'Bee 1977 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 45' 30"
50 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France FDJeux.com 49' 14"
51 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 49' 57"
52 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Spain AG2R Prévoyance 1t 04' 36"
53 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia FDJeux.com 1t 04' 44"
54 Andy Flickinger 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance 1t 04' 44"
55 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 1t 04' 58"
56 Lorenzo Cardellini 1978 Italy Domina Vacanze 1t 05' 21"
57 Ashley Humbert 1982 Australia FDJeux.com 1t 05' 23"
58 Allan Iacuone 1973 Australia Giant Asia Racing Team 1t 06' 11"
59 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 1t 06' 29"
60 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon 1t 06' 53"
61 Rudi Kemna 1967 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 1t 11' 32"
62 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Crédit Agricole 1t 11' 38"
63 Sergio Marinangeli 1980 Italy Domina Vacanze 1t 11' 41"
64 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 1t 11' 46"
65 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Australia - 1t 11' 49"
66 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Poland Lotto - Domo 1t 12' 25"
67 Francesco Secchiari 1972 Italy Domina Vacanze 1t 13' 51"
68 Frank Van Dulmen 1980 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 1t 14' 17"
69 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Ceramica Panaria - Marges 1t 15' 56"
70 Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance 1t 16' 13"
71 Siro Camponogara 1977 Italy Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 1t 16' 22"
72 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Crédit Agricole 1t 16' 23"
73 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole 1t 16' 59"
74 Adrian Laidler 1981 Australia - 1t 17' 00"
75 Scott Davis 1979 Australia Ceramica Panaria - Marges 1t 17' 51"
76 Julien Smink 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 1t 18' 26"
77 Stephen Cunningham 1971 Australia - 1t 20' 44"
78 Burke Swindlehurst 1973 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 1t 20' 44"
79 James Hannam 1983 Australia - 1t 21' 24"
80 Peter Dawson 1982 Australia - 1t 27' 06"
DNF Mark Jamieson 1984 Australia -
DNF Richard Moffatt 1984 Australia -
DNF Matthew Rex 1985 Australia -
DNF Nicolas Sanderson 1984 Australia -
DNF Ryan Michael Sullivan 1984 Australia -
DNF Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno 1978 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Fabio Gilioli 1979 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ukraine Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Bradley McGee 1976 Australia FDJeux.com
DNF Jeff Louder 1977 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Ashley Hutchinson 1979 Australia Team ComNet - Senges
DNF Stephan Wooldridge 1977 Australia Team ComNet - Senges

Info

RaceSantos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
DateJanuary 20th-25th
Edition2004
Classification2.3
Extra Compare top four

Patrick Jonker