Next manager: Colorado (16/08 20:15)

2004 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Patrick Jonker1969 AustraliaUniSA16t 32' 19''
02Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Lotto - Domo+ 1' 13''
03Baden Cooke1978 Australia FDJeux.com+ 1' 21''
04Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium FDJeux.com+ 1' 28''
05Massimo Giunti1974 Italy Domina Vacanze+ 1' 28''
06Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Domina Vacanze+ 1' 29''
07Giuliano Figueras1976 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges+ 1' 30''
08Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Crédit Agricole+ 1' 31''
09Luke Roberts1977 Australia Team ComNet - Senges+ 1' 47''
10Gene Bates1981 Australia Saeco+ 2' 56''
11David McKenzie1974 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team+ 3' 00''
12Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon+ 3' 00''
13Massimiliano Gentili1971 Italy Domina Vacanze+ 3' 51''
14Ben Day1978 Australia MrBookmaker.com - Palmans+ 3' 58''
15Simon Gerrans1980 Australia AG2R Prévoyance+ 4' 06''
16Nicolas Portal1979 France AG2R Prévoyance4' 08"
17Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges4' 23"
18David McPartland1980 Australia Tenax4' 28"
19Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij5' 29"
20Paolo Valoti1971 Italy Domina Vacanze6' 01"
21Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo6' 03"
22Eric Leblacher1978 France Crédit Agricole6' 15"
23Phil Zajicek1979 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team6' 27"
24Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon11' 27"
25Aurelien Clerc1979 Switzerland Quick Step - Davitamon12' 38"
26Gert Steegmans1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo17' 09"
27Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance17' 28"
28Cedric Herve1979 France Crédit Agricole31' 46"
29Wim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Lotto - Domo33' 16"
30Mikel Astarloza1979 Spain AG2R Prévoyance33' 44"
31Glenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo33' 55"
32László Bodrogi1976 Hungary Quick Step - Davitamon35' 08"
33Jose Antonio Pecharroman1978 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon35' 08"
34Allan Davis1980 Australia Liberty Seguros35' 15"
35Alain Van Katwijk1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij36' 00"
36Matthew Wilson1977 Australia FDJeux.com37' 35"
37Mark Scanlon1980 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance37' 46"
38Russell Van Hout1976 Australia Colombia - Selle Italia37' 46"
39Jose Antonio Garrido1975 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon37' 47"
40Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden FDJeux.com38' 09"
41Nick Gates1972 Australia Lotto - Domo39' 51"
42Massimiliano Mori1974 Italy Domina Vacanze40' 06"
43Mads Kaggestad1977 Norway Crédit Agricole40' 23"
44Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria FDJeux.com43' 04"
45Ciaran Power1976 Ireland Navigators Insurance Cycling Team43' 23"
46Hans De Clercq1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo44' 41"
47Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij44' 50"
48Hilton Clarke1979 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com - Down Under44' 55"
49Kirk O'Bee1977 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team45' 30"
50Nicolas Vogondy1977 France FDJeux.com49' 14"
51Jaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance49' 57"
52Inigo Chaurreau1973 Spain AG2R Prévoyance1t 04' 36"
53Mark Renshaw1982 Australia FDJeux.com1t 04' 44"
54Andy Flickinger1978 France AG2R Prévoyance1t 04' 44"
55Benoît Poilvet1976 France Crédit Agricole1t 04' 58"
56Lorenzo Cardellini1978 Italy Domina Vacanze1t 05' 21"
57Ashley Humbert1982 Australia FDJeux.com1t 05' 23"
58Allan Iacuone1973 Australia Giant Asia Racing Team1t 06' 11"
59Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij1t 06' 29"
60Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon1t 06' 53"
61Rudi Kemna1967 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij1t 11' 32"
62Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Crédit Agricole1t 11' 38"
63Sergio Marinangeli1980 Italy Domina Vacanze1t 11' 41"
64Remco Van der Ven1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij1t 11' 46"
65Bernard Sulzberger1983 Australia-1t 11' 49"
66Piotr Wadecki1973 Poland Lotto - Domo1t 12' 25"
67Francesco Secchiari1972 Italy Domina Vacanze1t 13' 51"
68Frank Van Dulmen1980 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij1t 14' 17"
69Graeme Brown1979 Australia Ceramica Panaria - Marges1t 15' 56"
70Nicolas Inaudi1978 France AG2R Prévoyance1t 16' 13"
71Siro Camponogara1977 Italy Navigators Insurance Cycling Team1t 16' 22"
72Geoffroy Lequatre1981 France Crédit Agricole1t 16' 23"
73Christophe Le Mével1980 France Crédit Agricole1t 16' 59"
74Adrian Laidler1981 Australia-1t 17' 00"
75Scott Davis1979 Australia Ceramica Panaria - Marges1t 17' 51"
76Julien Smink1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij1t 18' 26"
77Stephen Cunningham1971 Australia-1t 20' 44"
78Burke Swindlehurst1973 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team1t 20' 44"
79James Hannam1983 Australia-1t 21' 24"
80Peter Dawson1982 Australia-1t 27' 06"
DNFMark Jamieson1984 Australia-
DNFRichard Moffatt1984 Australia-
DNFMatthew Rex1985 Australia-
DNFNicolas Sanderson1984 Australia-
DNFRyan Michael Sullivan1984 Australia-
DNFGuillermo Ruben Bongiorno1978 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNFFabio Gilioli1979 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNFBrett Lancaster1979 Australia Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNFSergej Matveyev1975 Ukraine Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNFBradley McGee1976 Australia FDJeux.com
DNFJeff Louder1977 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNFAaron Kemps1983 Australia Quick Step - Davitamon
DNFAshley Hutchinson1979 Australia Team ComNet - Senges
DNFStephan Wooldridge1977 Australia Team ComNet - Senges
Info
RaceSantos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
DateJanuary 20th-25th
Edition2004
Classification2.3
ExtraCompare top four

Patrick Jonker