Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

2002 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Michael Rogers1979 Australia Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco16t 59' 44''
02Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Ag2r Prévoyance+ 21''
03Patrick Jonker1969 Australia BigMat - Auber 93+ 30''
04Cadel Evans1977 Australia Mapei - Quick Step+ 40''
05Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 58''
06Paul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali+ 3' 14''
07Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Crédit Agricole+ 3' 57''
08Andrea Tafi1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 4' 36''
09Anthony Morin1974 France Crédit Agricole+ 4' 40''
10Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Team Telekom+ 5' 28''
11Robert Tighello1974 AustraliaUniSa-Australia+ 5' 29''
12Inigo Chaurreau1973 Spain Ag2r Prévoyance+ 6' 27''
13Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco+ 9' 32''
14Scott Davis1979 AustraliaUniSa-Australia+ 9' 52''
15Kai Hundertmarck1969 Germany Team Telekom+ 10' 00''
16Thierry Loder1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance12' 43"
17Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step12' 46"
18Mikel Astarloza1979 Spain Ag2r Prévoyance12' 55"
19David McPartland1980 Australia-12' 56"
20Luca Paolini1977 Italy Mapei - Quick Step13' 10"
21Nicolas Vogondy1977 France La Française des Jeux14' 02"
22Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport25' 07"
23Biagio Conte1968 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport26' 13"
24Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole28' 25"
25Russell Van Hout1976 Australia Colombia - Selle Italia28' 43"
26Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Lotto - Adecco32' 59"
27Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Team Telekom33' 16"
28Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites33' 20"
29Fabien De Waele1975 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step33' 20"
30Bobby Julich1971 USA Team Telekom33' 20"
31Christopher Jenner1974 Australia Crédit Agricole33' 20"
32Ashley Humbert1982 Australia-33' 33"
33Peter Dawson1982 Australia-33' 34"
34Simon Gerrans1980 Australia-33' 37"
35Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites33' 37"
36Robert Bartko1975 Germany Team Telekom33' 48"
37Bradley McGee1976 Australia La Française des Jeux34' 14"
38Frederic Bessy1972 France Crédit Agricole34' 50"
39Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France Crédit Agricole34' 54"
40Gene Bates1981 Australia-36' 39"
41Jens Heppner1964 Germany Team Telekom37' 17"
42Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Team CSC - Tiscali37' 26"
43Allan Davis1980 Australia Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco37' 30"
44Innar Mandoja1978 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance37' 30"
45Stephen Cunningham1971 Australia Team Lamonta37' 40"
46Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites37' 40"
47Glenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco37' 42"
48Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands Team CSC - Tiscali37' 42"
49Oscar Mason1975 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport37' 43"
50László Bodrogi1976 Hungary Mapei - Quick Step37' 43"
51Gorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium Lotto - Adecco37' 47"
52Geert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali37' 47"
53Hans De Clercq1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco37' 47"
54Regis Lhuillier1980 France La Française des Jeux38' 02"
55Luke Roberts1977 Australia Team ComNet - Senges38' 09"
56Frédéric Guesdon1971 France La Française des Jeux38' 14"
57Tomas Konecny1973 Czech Republic Domo - Farm Frites38' 15"
58Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco38' 16"
59Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Saeco - Longoni Sport38' 18"
60Bruce McIntosh- Australia-38' 30"
61Thomas Bodo1980 France La Française des Jeux39' 14"
62Jörg Ludewig1975 Germany Saeco - Longoni Sport39' 18"
63Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites39' 30"
64Adrian Laidler1981 Australia-41' 38"
65Mark Renshaw1982 Australia-42' 03"
66Jan Koerts1969 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites42' 29"
67Baden Cooke1978 Australia La Française des Jeux42' 30"
68Jaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance42' 30"
69Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step42' 32"
70Brett Aitken1971 Australia-42' 32"
71Bjarke Nielsen1976 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali42' 32"
72Lauri Aus1970 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance42' 32"
73Brad Davidson1980 Australia Saeco - Longoni Sport42' 49"
74Brett Lancaster1979 Australia iTeamNova.com42' 49"
75Anthony Langella1974 France Crédit Agricole42' 49"
76Andreas Klöden1975 Germany Team Telekom43' 14"
77Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites43' 17"
78Raphael Jeune1975 France Team CSC - Tiscali43' 35"
79Fred Rodriguez1973 USA Domo - Farm Frites44' 00"
80Jonathan Vaughters1973 USA Crédit Agricole44' 08"
81Jakob Piil1973 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali44' 32"
82Gerrit Glomser1975 Austria Saeco - Longoni Sport44' 51"
83Cristian Pepoli1978 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport45' 06"
84Ief Verbrugghe1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco45' 06"
85David Pell1980 Australia-45' 14"
86Steve Williams1973 Australia-45' 14"
87David Kopp1979 Germany Team Telekom48' 08"
88Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Team CSC - Tiscali48' 39"
89Corey Sweet1976 Australia Bankgiroloterij - Batavus49' 51"
90Nico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco53' 13"
91Matthew Wilson1977 Australia La Française des Jeux1t 06' 57"
92Daniel Mackey- Australia-1t 12' 11"
DNFLudovic Capelle1976 Belgium Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFScott Sunderland1966 Australia EDS - Fakta
DNFCarlos Da Cruz1974 France La Française des Jeux
DNFHenk Vogels1973 Australia Mercury Cycling Team
Info
RaceSantos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
DateJanuary 15th-20th
Edition2002
Classification2.3
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Michael Rogers