Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour Down Under
UCI, 15th -20th January 2002, Australia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Italy
Latvia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Russia
Spain
USA
Teams
-
Ag2r Prévoyance
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
BigMat - Auber 93
Colombia - Selle Italia
Crédit Agricole
Domo - Farm Frites
EDS - Fakta
iTeamNova.com
La Française des Jeux
Lotto - Adecco
Mapei - Quick Step
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
Mercury Cycling Team
Saeco - Longoni Sport
Team ComNet - Senges
Team CSC - Tiscali
Team Lamonta
Team Telekom
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Rogers
Michael
1979
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
16:59:44
02
Botcharov
Alexandre
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 21
03
Jonker
Patrick
1969
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 30
04
Evans
Cadel
1977
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 40
05
Nardello
Daniele
1972
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 58
06
Van Hyfte
Paul
1972
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 03:14
07
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 03:57
08
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 04:36
09
Morin
Anthony
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:40
10
Wesemann
Steffen
1971
Team Telekom
+ 05:28
11
Tighello
Robert
1974
-
+ 05:29
12
Chaurreau
Inigo
1973
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 06:27
13
Van de Wouwer
Kurt
1971
Lotto - Adecco
+ 09:32
14
Davis
Scott
1979
-
+ 09:52
15
Hundertmarck
Kai
1969
Team Telekom
+ 10:00
16
Loder
Thierry
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 12:43
17
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 12:46
18
Astarloza
Mikel
1979
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 12:55
19
McPartland
David
1980
-
+ 12:56
20
Paolini
Luca
1977
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 13:10
21
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 14:02
22
Sacchi
Fabio
1974
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 25:07
23
Conte
Biagio
1968
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 26:13
24
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 28:25
25
Van Hout
Russell
1976
Colombia - Selle Italia
+ 28:43
26
McEwen
Robbie
1972
Lotto - Adecco
+ 32:59
27
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Team Telekom
+ 33:16
28
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 33:20
29
De Waele
Fabien
1975
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 33:20
30
Julich
Bobby
1971
Team Telekom
+ 33:20
31
Jenner
Christopher
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 33:20
32
Humbert
Ashley
1982
-
+ 33:33
33
Dawson
Peter
1982
-
+ 33:34
34
Gerrans
Simon
1980
-
+ 33:37
35
Moerenhout
Koos
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 33:37
36
Bartko
Robert
1975
Team Telekom
+ 33:48
37
McGee
Bradley
1976
La Française des Jeux
+ 34:14
38
Bessy
Frederic
1972
Crédit Agricole
+ 34:50
39
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 34:54
40
Bates
Gene
1981
-
+ 36:39
41
Heppner
Jens
1964
Team Telekom
+ 37:17
42
Dean
Julian
1975
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 37:26
43
Davis
Allan
1980
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
+ 37:30
44
Mandoja
Innar
1978
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 37:30
45
Cunningham
Stephen
1971
Team Lamonta
+ 37:40
46
Knaven
Servais
1971
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 37:40
47
D'Hollander
Glenn
1974
Lotto - Adecco
+ 37:42
48
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 37:42
49
Mason
Oscar
1975
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 37:43
50
Bodrogi
László
1976
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 37:43
51
Gardeyn
Gorik
1980
Lotto - Adecco
+ 37:47
52
Van Bondt
Geert
1970
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 37:47
53
De Clercq
Hans
1969
Lotto - Adecco
+ 37:47
54
Lhuillier
Regis
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 38:02
55
Roberts
Luke
1977
Team ComNet - Senges
+ 38:09
56
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 38:14
57
Konecny
Tomas
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 38:15
58
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
Lotto - Adecco
+ 38:16
59
Astarloa
Igor
1976
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 38:18
60
McIntosh
Bruce
1981
-
+ 38:30
61
Bodo
Thomas
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 39:14
62
Ludewig
Jörg
1975
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 39:18
63
Tankink
Bram
1978
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 39:30
64
Laidler
Adrian
1981
-
+ 41:38
65
Renshaw
Mark
1982
-
+ 42:03
66
Koerts
Jans
1969
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 42:29
67
Cooke
Baden
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 42:30
68
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 42:30
69
Zanini
Stefano
1969
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 42:32
70
Aitken
Brett
1971
-
+ 42:32
71
Nielsen
Bjarke
1976
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 42:32
72
Aus
Lauri
1970
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 42:32
73
Davidson
Brad
1980
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 42:49
74
Lancaster
Brett
1979
iTeamNova.com
+ 42:49
75
Langella
Anthony
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 42:49
76
Klöden
Andreas
1975
Team Telekom
+ 43:14
77
Van Goolen
Jurgen
1980
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 43:17
78
Jeune
Raphael
1975
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 43:35
79
Rodriguez
Fred
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 44:00
80
Vaughters
Jonathan
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 44:08
81
Piil
Jakob
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 44:32
82
Glomser
Gerrit
1975
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 44:51
83
Pepoli
Cristian
1978
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 45:06
84
Verbrugghe
Ief
1975
Lotto - Adecco
+ 45:06
85
Pell
David
1980
-
+ 45:14
86
Williams
Steve
1973
-
+ 45:14
87
Kopp
David
1979
Team Telekom
+ 48:08
88
Piziks
Arvis
1969
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 48:39
89
Sweet
Corey
1976
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
+ 49:51
90
Eeckhout
Nico
1970
Lotto - Adecco
+ 53:13
91
Wilson
Matthew
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:06:57
92
Mackey
Daniel
-
-
+ 01:12:11
DNF
Capelle
Ludovic
1976
Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF
Sunderland
Scott
1966
EDS - Fakta
DNF
Da Cruz
Carlos
1974
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Vogels
Henk
1973
Mercury Cycling Team
Information
Tour Down Under
Australia
15th -20th January 2002
2.3