Welcome to FirstCycling.com

Main events UCI events All events

Today

Date Race
2017-10-22 95 22.10 Japan Cup (1.HC)
Results One-day race 144.2 km
1 M. Canola ( NIP)
2 B. Prades ( UKO)
3 T. Amezawa ( BLZ)
2017-10-22 4246 22.10 CX - Koksijde (CX: CDM)
Results World Cup
1 M. Van Der Poel ( BEC)
2 L. Van Der Haar ( TFL)
3 W. Van Aert ( VWC)
2017-10-22 4275 22.10 Coppa d'Inverno - Biassono (1.12)
Results One-day race 125.0 km
1 M. Moschetti ( TFS)
2 D. Cima ( NIP)
3 S. Oldani
2017-10-22 4333 22.10 CX - Igualada (CX: NE)
Results CX
1 J. Cullell
2 G. Alvarez
3 G. Minoves
2017-10-22 4728 22.10 CX - Koksijde u23 (CX: CU)
Results World Cup u23
1 T. Pidcock
2 A. Toupalik ( BEC)
3 E. Iserbyt ( MNG)
2017-10-22 4732 22.10 CX - Ternitz (CX: C2)
Results Radquer
1 M. Haring ( DKB)
2 O. Glajza
3 E. Hekele
2017-10-22 7069 22.10 CX - Ferrol (CX: NE)
Results CX
1 I. Feijoo
2 R. Saa
3 D. Otero
2017-10-22 8629 22.10 CX - Beasain (CX: NE)
Results CX
1 A. Hernández
2 J. Munitxa
3 X. Murias
2017-10-22 8630 22.10 CX - Alcorcón (CX: NE)
Results CX
1 C. Hernandez
2 A. Chica
3 O. Vazquez
2017-10-22 8641 22.10 Trofeo Fiestas Pilar Horadada (NE)
Results One-day race 72.0 km
1 F. Garcia
2 A. Santateresa
3 P. López
2017-10-22 8642 22.10 Apertura Rocha (NE)
Results One-day race
1 A. Presa
2 N. Mendez
3 R. Guedes
2017-10-22 7591 22.10 Gree - Tour of Guangxi (2.WT3)
Results 04.stage - 151 km
Nanning - Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot
1 T. Wellens ( LTS)
2 B. Mollema ( TFS)
3 N. Roche ( BMC)

Tomorrow

Date Race
2017-10-23 595 23.10 Vuelta a Guatemala (2.2)
01.stage - 142 km
Ciudad de Guatemala - Zacapa
2017-10-23 7591 23.10 Gree - Tour of Guangxi (2.WT3)
05.stage - 212.2 km
Liuzhou - Guilin

Latest results

Date Race
2017-10-19 4409 19.10 CX - Ardooie (CX: C2)
Results Kermiscross
1 W. Van Aert ( VWC)
2 T. Aerts ( TFL)
3 M. Vanthourenhout ( MNG)
2017-10-21 998 21.10 Japan Cup Criterium (1.CRT)
Results 33.8 km One-day race
1 M. Canola ( NIP)
2 J. Lobato ( TLJ)
3 B. Welten ( BMC)
2017-10-21 4364 21.10 CX-Availles Limouzine (CX: NE)
Results CX
1 L. Herbreteau
2 V. Petiteau
3 B. Trichot
2017-10-21 4387 21.10 CX-Verneuil-en-Halatte (CX: NE)
Results CX
1 F. Mourey ( FVC)
2 T. Turgis ( COF)
3 N. Pruvot
2017-10-21 4429 21.10 CX - Boom (CX: C2)
Results Niels Albert
1 W. Van Aert ( VWC)
2 L. Sweeck ( ERC)
3 L. Van Der Haar ( TFL)
2017-10-21 4460 21.10 CX - Podbrezova (CX: C2)
Results Cyclocross
1 T. Paprstka
2 M. Haring ( DKB)
3 E. Hekele
2017-10-21 4492 21.10 CX - Washington I (CX: C2)
Results DCCX
1 K. Werner
2 A. Clark
3 T. Cowie
2017-10-21 7102 21.10 CX - Chaptelat (CX: NE)
Results CX
1 L. Plas
2017-10-21 7103 21.10 Championnat de la Caraïbe-ITT (NE)
Results 20.0 km One-day race
1 L. Lutin
2 Y. Sylvestre
3 C. Locatin
2017-10-21 7195 21.10 CX - La Motte-Servolex (CX: NE)
Results CX
1 C. Navarro
2 S. Buttner
3 G. Tresserre
2017-10-21 7662 17.10-21.10 Tour de Selangor (2.2)
Results Stage race (5)
1 M. Azman ( TSC)
2 M. Zulkifle
3 R. Komori ( AIS)
2017-10-21 8631 21.10 CX - Val de Esmelle (CX: NE)
Results CX
1 I. Feijoo
2 A. Valverde
3 D. Otero
2017-10-21 8638 21.10 CX - Boom U23 (CX: CU)
Results CX
1 T. Pidcock
2 A. Toupalik ( BEC)
3 S. Wouters ( PSV)
2017-10-21 8639 21.10 CX - Midland (CX: C2)
Results CX
1 J. Kisseberth
2 S. Smith
3 D. St.John
2017-10-19 7591 19.10 Gree - Tour of Guangxi (2.WT3)
Results 01.stage - 107.4 km
Beihai - Beihai
1 F. Gaviria ( QST)
2 D. Groenewegen ( TLJ)
3 P. Ackermann ( BOH)
2017-10-19 7662 19.10 Tour de Selangor (2.2)
Results 03.stage - 110 km
Shah Alam - Pandan Indah
1 A. Cahyadi ( TSC)
2 S. Mohammed ( TSC)
3 M. Mat
2017-10-20 7591 20.10 Gree - Tour of Guangxi (2.WT3)
Results 02.stage - 156.7 km
Qinzhou - Nanning
1 F. Gaviria ( QST)
2 M. Walscheid ( SUN)
3 W. Wippert ( CDT)
2017-10-20 7662 20.10 Tour de Selangor (2.2)
Results 04.stage - 84 km
Shah Alam - Kuala Kubu Bahru
1 M. Jumari
2 M. Saleh ( TSG)
3 M. Mat
2017-10-21 7591 21.10 Gree - Tour of Guangxi (2.WT3)
Results 03.stage - 125.3 km
Nanning - Nanning
1 F. Gaviria ( QST)
2 M. Walscheid ( SUN)
3 M. Cort ( ORS)
2017-10-21 7662 21.10 Tour de Selangor (2.2)
Results 05.stage - 112.2 km
Shah Alam - Shah Alam
1 M. Saleh ( TSG)
2 S. Kuroeda ( AIS)
3 K. Sumiyoshi ( AIS)

Play Cycling Manager

Choose your riders and compete against the other users. We having a total of 130+ managers for 130+ races throughout the season!

Follow riders

Create an account, become fan of riders and get your own personal resultfeed. Riders will be marked on all resultlists on the site.

Cycling Quiz

Who won 2005 Giro d'Italia ?
Show answer

Startlists & Stage profiles

Gree - Tour of Guangxi (2.WT3)
Japan Cup (1.HC)
22.10Startlist
Vuelta a Guatemala (2.2)
23.10-1.11Startlist Stages
Tour du Faso (2.2)
27.10-5.11 Stages
Vuelta a Venezuela (2.2)
27.10-5.11 Stages
Tour of Hainan (2.HC)
28.10-5.11 Stages
Tour of Rwanda (2.2)
12-19.11 Stages
Tour de Singkarak (2.2)
18-26.11 Stages
Tour de Gironde Juniors (J-2.1)
12-13.05 Stages
Tour de France (GT1)
7-29.07 Stages