Hall of Fame

Back Monuments Victories

Riders who have won alle five races

Riders who have won alle five races;
Roger De Vlaeminck, Eddy Merckx, Rik Van Looy

* Sean Kelly missed just Ronde van Vlaanderen to win 'em all, he got pretty close by becoming runner-up there four times.

# Name Nations Victories Top 3 Top 10 Top 15
1Eddy Merckx Belgia19304446
2Roger De Vlaeminck Belgia11213644
3Sean Kelly Irland9152734
4Costante Girardengo Italia9152021
5Fausto Coppi Italia9141920
6Rik Van Looy Belgia8132632
7Fabian Cancellara Sveits7162020
8Tom Boonen Belgia7132125
9Gino Bartali Italia7131923
10Francesco Moser Italia6152734
11Johan Museeuw Belgia6152233
12Alfredo Binda Italia6101313
13Alfred De Bruyne Belgia691416
14Moreno Argentin Italia691214
15Henri Pélissier Frankrike681717
16Gaetano Belloni Italia5111617
17Rik Van Steenbergen Belgia581517
18Michele Bartoli Italia571922
19Bernard Hinault Frankrike571013
20Paolo Bettini Italia561617
21Walter Godefroot Belgia4112434
22Felice Gimondi Italia4101922
23Jan Raas Nederland4101318
24Alejandro Valverde Spania4101214
25Philippe Gilbert Belgia481720
26Hennie Kuiper Nederland472230
27Erik Zabel Tyskland471216
28Louison Bobet Frankrike461520
29Gaston Rebry Belgia461519
30Germain Derycke Belgia451115
31Alphonse Schepers Belgia451011
32Fiorenzo Magni Italia391926
33Andrei Tchmil Russland371926
34Giovanni Brunero Italia371516
35Peter Van Petegem Belgia361620
36Eric Leman Belgia361214
37Andrea Tafi Italia35911
38René Vermandel Belgia3588
39Alberic Schotte Belgia281625
40Adri van der Poel Nederland271620
41Franco Bitossi Italia271518
42Miguel Poblet Spania2789
43Raymond Impanis Belgia262329
44Franco Ballerini Italia261823
45Eric Vanderaerden Belgia261113
46Cyrille Van Hauwaert Belgia261010
47Aldo Bini Italia26911
48Joaquim Rodríguez Spania26911
49Georges Ronsse Belgia26910
50Giuseppe Saronni Italia26710
51Rolf Sørensen Danmark252531
52Gustave Garrigou Frankrike251213
53Edwig van Hooydonck Belgia251114
54Learco Guerra Italia2577
55Luigi Ganna Italia181113
56Herman Van Springel Belgia172430
57Davide Rebellin Italia161825
58Louis Trousselier Frankrike16910
59Domenico Piemontesi Italia16810
60Raymond Poulidor Frankrike152028
61Marc Demeyer Belgia151315
62Greg Van Avermaet Belgia151215
63Alessandro Ballan Italia151214
64Felix Sellier Belgia15911
65Frans Verbeeck Belgia082834
66Michael Boogerd Nederland071618
67Phil Anderson Australia051115